Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.A.COOK #1360 260031410 36.4954416 -89.850175 01/21/2026 10:00AM NEW MADRID HIGHWAY 153 2 MILES WEST OF TALLAPOOSA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CADILIAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CARUTHERSVILLE MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED