Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT 432 260035375 35.99967 -89.89711 01/23/2026 11:24PM PEMISCOT US-61 AT ARKANSAS / MISSOURI BORDER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY GLENN AND WENDY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO DYERSBURG, TN FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO DYERSBURG, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PAFFORD EMS TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY