Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L MELOY 548 260035978 36.8071645 -90.355856 01/24/2026 5:15PM BUTLER MO-NN 1 MILE NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS 1000 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN