Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.R. YOUNG #1299 260038346 38.0540611 -93.374136 01/27/2026 11:15AM HICKORY MO B 7 MILES NORTHEAST OF WHEATLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 SUBARU FORRESTER MINOR TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 82 UNKNOWN OSCEOLA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT MALE 82 MINOR UNKNOWN OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH