Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N DOWNS (208) 260038376 0 0 01/27/2026 11:55AM LINCOLN US-61 SOUTHBOUND AT CREECH LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES HANNIBAL, MO SHELTER SOUTH
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES ELSBERRY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VHEICLE 1, AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT A BRYAN (384)