Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414) 260039706 0 0 01/28/2026 12:05PM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 21 NORTH OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO LEO'S B & T TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO ARNOLD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO ARNOLD, MO DRIVER ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A ROCK BLUFF BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.S. HUSKEY (781), CPL. R.A. METTEER (975), TPR. E.J. RAYA (629), TPR. T.A. STAMOS (684) AND TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490).