Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 260042232 36.80438 -90.01578 01/30/2026 1:00AM STODDARD NORTH OUTER ROAD 1 MILE WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 BUICK LACROSSE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY D & K TOWING, DEXTER, MO ADULT MALE 26 NO MALDEN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR NO MALDEN, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.