Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 260043241 37.336788 -93.477231 01/30/2026 5:43PM GREENE STATE HIGHWAY 123, 1 MILE NORTH OF WILLARD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW OF WILLARD, MO ADULT FEMALE 33 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOTAL VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY PRO TOW OF WILLARD, MO ADULT FEMALE 84 YES WILLARD, MO MISSOURI FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 84 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE ROAD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337