Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.W.DILLON #191 260045295 36.88259 -90.18521 02/01/2026 8:55AM STODDARD MO-51 8 MILES SOUTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY SAMS ADULT FEMALE 18 YES PUXICO, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES PUXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY HIT AN EMBANKMENT, WENT AIRBORNE AND HIT A TREE, THEN OVERTURNED.