Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CONWAY #472 260046701 36.0463611 -90.269444 02/02/2026 10:10AM DUNKLIN MO 164 AND US 412 IN CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE REMOVED BY REDLINE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CARDWELL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES PARAGOULD, AR FARMERS GROUP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN.