Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. WALLACE #1455 260047566 36.6588888 -93.101722 02/02/2026 6:47PM TANEY HWY. 76, ONE MILE SOUTH OF FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA SORENTO MINOR TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 80 YES HOLLISTER, MO HARTFORD UNDERWRITERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY; VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH.