Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH #953 260048495 36.1761972 -89.701594 02/03/2026 12:30PM PEMISCOT MO U 2 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 KIA FORTE TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 35 YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR NONE WESTBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 71 YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR ENCOMPASS IDEMITITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STATIONARY IN ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO