Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 260049141 37.4772305 -89.5282 02/03/2026 6:08PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-V 6 MILES EAST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD EDGE MODERATE REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO JACKSON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO