Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.E. LEACH #329 260051230 36.6440777 -90.303689 02/05/2026 6:20AM BUTLER MISSOURI HIGHWAY 53 .5 SOUTH OF HIGHWAY HH 5 MILES NORTH OF QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F350 VAN TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 60 NO QULIN,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 FATAL NO QULIN,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE EJECTING DRIVER DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT ARKANSAS METHODIST HOSPITAL BY DR DUSTY BOYD AT 0844 HOURS TROOP E FATALITY #3 FOR 2026