Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.R. LANGE (918) 260055105 0 0 02/07/2026 6:40AM GASCONADE MO 19 .5 MILE SOUTH OF ENKE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS, CUBA JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CUBA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES RHINELAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY OWENSVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.