Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN #1201 260055520 37.34208 -90.18446 02/07/2026 2:45PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 320 SIX MILES SOUTH OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA 500 ATV MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 77 NO MARQUAND, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE NO MARQUAND, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING IN A FIELD OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER