Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 ASSISTED BY CPL C A COOK #1360 260056321 36.63626 -89.54495 02/07/2026 7:00PM NEW MADRID US 61 AT INTERSTATE 55 TWO MILES NORTH OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2