Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 260058619 37.3924611 -89.622591 02/09/2026 12:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 103MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES BRINKLEY, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES BRINKLEY, AR OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES BRINKLEY, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER - DAMAGE TO CABLE BARRIER