Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 260059063 36.7298697 -90.555498 02/09/2026 4:34PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 461 7 MILES SOUTHWEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES NAYLOR, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES NAYLOR, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT