Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G D MILLER #920 260059864 39.49281 -89.514132 02/10/2026 9:25AM STODDARD US 60 AND HWY FF .5 NORTH OF ESSEX E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 MERCEDES SPRINTER 2500 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D AND L TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO SOMPO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2013 FORD FUSION TOTAL REMOVED BY VAUGHNS AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ESSEX, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY OF STODDARD
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES ESSEX, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO