Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY #266 260062055 37.0394 -89.5287 02/11/2026 3:05PM SCOTT ROUTE H 3 MILES NORTH OF BLODGETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GRACE AUTO JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BENTON, MISSOURI AAA WESTBOUND
1 2021 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BENTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1