Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R EAKINS #354 260064261 36.9101111 -89.224027 02/13/2026 7:10AM MISSISSIPPI 2ND STREET IN WYATT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 51 NO WYATT,MO DIRECT AUTO WESTBOUND
1 2023 FORD BRONCO MODERATE TOWED BY HEPPE'S ADULT FEMALE 61 YES WYATT,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES WYATT,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON,MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1