Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH (953) 260066554 36.2493388 -89.943477 02/14/2026 3:30PM PEMISCOT ROUTE A - 5 MILES EAST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOODS ADULT MALE 64 YES NORTH FORT MEYERS, FL GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES NORTH FORT MEYERS, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO AN UNKNOWN FACILITY IN PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THREE SIGNS, AND THE BRIDGE RAILING.