Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.J. SMITH (226) 260070595 38.221321 -92.638352 02/17/2026 2:35PM MILLER ROUTE W JUST EAST OF LIGHTHOUSE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 CUSTOM TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ELDON, MO ALL-STATE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 FORD EXPEDITION MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES LAKE OZARK, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE DRIVERS SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR D.G. GREEN (157)