Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 260080383 36.90556 -89.3524 02/23/2026 11:15PM MISSISSIPPI MO 105 AT I 57 OFF RAMP E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY JSH WRECKER ADULT MALE 47 NO SIKESTON, MO MO PERM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO GUARDRAIL.