Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. GERTSON (572). 260102488 0 0 03/10/2026 9:25AM MONTGOMERY I-70 EASTBOUND AT 185.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 BMW 850 TOTAL SCHREIBBER'S TOWING - NEW FLORENCE ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL SCHREIBBER'S TOWING - NEW FLORENCE ADULT MALE 75 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.