Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K T MOORE (494) 260116959 0 0 03/19/2026 3:30PM LACLEDE THE INTERSECTION OF HWY E AND HWY D IN ELDRIDGE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES ELDRIDGE, MO USAA WESTBOUND
1 2008 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES CAMDENTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES ELDRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL CAMDENTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.