Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 260127758 0 0 03/26/2026 2:45PM MARION RT MM 3 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 INDIAN SCOUT MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 88 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 88 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE AND RELEASED.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN OVERCORRECTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.