Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 260137825 0 0 01/10/2026 8:55AM FRANKLIN MO-185 SOUTH OF FOX CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ACROSS FOX CREEK RD AND STRUCK THE GROUND A SECOND TIME.