| TPR R K STEARNS #844 | 260142533 | 39.19511 | -94.58954 | 04/05/2026 | 5:20AM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND US 169 RAMP TO ENGLEWOOD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD F150 | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ???? | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 TOYOTA RAV4 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | CLAYCOMO, MO | ???? | NORTHBOUNDF |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO TRUMAN MEDICAL BY TPR R K STEARN #844 |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | CLAYCOMO, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER BY EMS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH #2 WAS STOPPED AT A TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEH #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH#2 ASSISTED BY CPL S S GATES #552, CPL C L PURNELL #1346, KANSAS CITY FIRE AND EMS