| TPR A SANDOVAL #611 | 260145436 | 37.44781 | -94.097351 | 04/07/2026 | 9:50AM | BARTON | US-160 4 MILES NORTH OF GOLDEN CITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 VOLVO SEMI TRACTOR | MODERATE | TOWED BY PARKS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | MAINEVILLE, OH | ACORD INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 JOHN DEERE 845M | MODERATE | LEFT AT THE SCENE - WILL BE REMOVED BY PRIVATE MEANS | ADULT | MALE | 79 | UNKNOWN | GOLDEN CITY, MO | NOT REQUIRED | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 79 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | GOLDEN CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 36TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT COX SOUTH ON 04/13/2026 AT 0342 HOURS BY DR WOODS.