Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. WILT (867) 260148032 0 0 04/08/2026 6:50PM BOONE US 63 NORTHBOUND AT CLAYSVILLE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES HARTSBURG, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES HARTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES HARTSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. PONDER (713)