Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.D. CREWSE (274) 260155680 37.430377 -92.600711 01/11/2026 10:45AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 5 -- TWO MILES NORTH OF GROVE SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 INTERNATIONAL BOX TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY YATE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES BRONX, NY UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES BRONX, NY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.K. JOHNSON (498), GROVE SPRINGS FIRST RESPONDERS AND THE WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPT.