Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.S.J. CREWSE (424) 260161496 37.1346 -92.63863 04/17/2026 1:34PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY F -- THREE MILES NORTH WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MACK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES (DRIVERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 72 YES MANSFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE CLINIC IN MANSFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.ASSISTED BY WRIGHT COUNTY SO AND MANSFIELD FD