Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G R MORAVEC (780) 260166330 0 0 04/20/2026 4:32PM DENT HWY 32 5 MILES EAST OF SALEM I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES BOSS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2016 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY AMERICAN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BUNKER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES BUNKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO SLOWED TO MAKE A TURN AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR E A FERREL (153) AND THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE