| TPR J V DILLON /215/ | 260171261 | 39.34033 | -94.14535 | 04/24/2026 | 8:30PM | RAY | MO-10 AT MO-M | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 MERCEDES | MODERATE | TOWED BY RITE WAY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | RICHMOND,MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 HYUNDAI | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | RAYVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | RAYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN, VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.