Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A. DILL #416 260171464 37.9900388 -93.468791 04/24/2026 4:15AM HICKORY MO-83 TWO MILES SOUTH OF QUINCY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO GRIFFITHVILLE, AR UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 SERIOUS YES GRIFFITHVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CMH BY CMH AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO GRIFFITHVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE