Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z MOORE #495 260172116 36.8377222 -94.458013 04/24/2026 1:15PM NEWTON TWO MILES WEST OF NEOSHO ON US 60 NEAR HERON DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MERCURY MONTEGO TOTAL TOWED BY DOUGS TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES PINEVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 86 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 RAN OFF THE ROAD, BECAME AIRBORNE AND IMPACTED THE DITCH.