| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 260172178 | 0 | 0 | 04/24/2026 | 1:50PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MO-21 AT EAST FOUR RIDGE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 SUBARU CROSSTREK | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY LEOS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY LEOS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | BARNHART, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384).