| MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379) | 260172187 | 0 | 0 | 04/24/2026 | 1:45PM | PHELPS | COUNTY ROAD 7100 APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES WEST OF ROLLA | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TUNES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | BUNKER, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2026 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | NO | NEWBURG, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MINOR | NO | NEWBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR E.J. WALKER (252) AND TPR C.A. CLINTON (502)