| CPL B.W. MASEK (1333) | 260172492 | 0 | 0 | 04/24/2026 | 4:50PM | COLE | US-54 AT QUARRY ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD FIVE HUNDRED | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | STOVER, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2012 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENDALL'S | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENDALL'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | UNKNOWN | VILLA RIDGE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | STOVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | VILLA RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ONTO EASTBOUND US-54. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY MSGT A.R. SULLIVAN (621), TPR D.G. GREEN (157), AND COLE COUNTY FIRE.