Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 260172987 38.17361 -92.91922 04/24/2026 10:02PM CAMDEN PRIVATE DRIVE OFF SUNSET SHORES DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA PIONEER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO OLATHE, KS OCCUPANT FLOWN BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON AN UNNAMED PRIVATE DRIVE EAST SUNSET SHORES ROAD. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED A U-TURN AS VEHICLE 1 ROLLED ONTO ITS SIDE PARTIALLY EJECTING PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. R. PARKER (816), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND NORTHWEST FIRE DISTRICT.