Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 260173007 38.67871 -92.24987 04/24/2026 10:24PM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF CLAYSVILLE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
2 2022 HYUNDAI KONA TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 29 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM LANE ONE TO LANE TWO. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. J. WILT (867)