Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PEARSON #1424 ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 260173136 0 0 04/25/2026 12:45AM PUTNAM RT W IN WORTHINGTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY LITTRELL'S ADULT MALE 41 NO KEARNEY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES KEARNEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAW ENFORCEMENT TO PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.