| CPL. J.R. SELLARS (268) | 260173721 | 37.204 | -92.28564 | 04/25/2026 | 11:46AM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY 95-- THREE MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MODERATE | TOWED BY MAYFIELD'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | DONIPHAN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MODERATE | NO | DONIPHAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY MOUNTAIN GROVE FIRE DEPT AND WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT