Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453) 260173777 0 0 04/25/2026 12:31PM FRANKLIN US 50 EAST OF DENMARK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STURMS TOWING TO TROOP C HQ ADULT MALE 23 YES WELDON SPRING, MO SELF EASTBOUND
2 2006 FREIGHTLINER RV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - DRIVER 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A U-TURN TO INITIATE A TRAFFIC STOP AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. P23048, 569-HP, MILEAGE-70969, EXTENSIVE DAMAGE TO REAR, REAR RIGHT AND REAR LEFT. ASSISTED BY FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF.