Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 260175052 37.1230667 -93.172172 04/26/2026 9:06AM GREENE S FARM ROAD 205 3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FORDLAND, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2004 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 86 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.