Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 260175377 36.9796388 -94.552097 04/26/2026 1:10PM NEWTON MO-43 ONE MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL DOUGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SENECA, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON NIGHT TRAIN MOTORCYCLE TOTAL DOUGS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO TIFF CITY, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE NO TIFF CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.