Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923) 260175632 0 0 04/26/2026 4:12PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD ESCORT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST ANN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 BMW M340I MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST ANN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES WHEN MOVEMENT COULDN'T BE MADE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.