Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. WILGUS /982/ 260175668 38.58094 -94.21693 04/26/2026 4:40PM CASS MO-7 AT SYCAMORE GROVE ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 41 YES BELTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 FATAL YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL BY CASS COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH #15 FATALITY #16 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 7. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD CROSSED OVER SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 7 AND STRUCK A PILE OF GRAVEL VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED BY MARK LOPEZ A PARAMEDIC WITH GARDEN CITY EMS AT 1658. ASSISTED BY MSGT. L. R. DANCY /1362/.